Marines


Staff Directory
Training Command Official Logo
Training Command
Training Marines, Developing Leaders

Training Command
2300 Louis Road
Quantico, Va 22134

BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
COMMANDING GENERAL SULLIVAN, FARRELL J. BGEN (703) 784-0019 (571) 358-4910 278-0019
SERGEANT MAJOR COOK, SHERRI N. SGTMAJ (703) 784-0016 (571) 289-0105 278-0016
CHIEF OF STAFF DIGMAN, KEVIN L. COL (703) 784-0010 (703) 232-5720 278-0010
EXECUTIVE DEPUTY CONNER, JEFFREY T GS-15 (703) 784-0028 (571) 305-3574 278-0028
STAFF SECRETARY HINES, CLAYTON E.  CAPT (703) 784-0019   278-0019
AIDE DE CAMP HANKIN, CONNOR D.  CAPT (703) 432-2399 (571) 319-7784 278-0020
CG DRIVER RIVERA, JEZZELLE SGT (703) 432-0020   278-4660
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
G-1   BLAIR, MARY C. LTCOL (703) 432-2173 (571) 232-9738 378-2173
DEPUTY G-1 RAFAEL, JOHN CIV (703) 432-6239   378-6239
G-1 ADJUTANT          
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
ADJUTANT ALDRED, MARY CAPT (703) 432-2177   378-2177
G-1 CHIEF MURILLO, PAULO MSGT (703) 432-2182   378-2182
G-1 ADJ CHIEF WOODIE, TROY GYSGT (703) 784-0683   378-0683
GTCC/DTS CHIEF GORDON, DADRIA CIV (703) 784-3726   278-3726
ADJ NCOIC RIVERA, JEZZELLE SGT  (703) 432-2623   278-0683
CORRESPONDENCE NCOIC CHAMBLISS, MICHAEL SGT (703) 432-2623   378-2623
AWARDS CLERK MARSH. JACOB T. CPL (703) 784-0683   378-2623
CAREER PLANNER VEGA, JOSE A. SSGT (703) 784-1270   378-9887
CAREER PLANNER     (703) 784-1270   378-9887
G-1 OPERATIONS/MANPOWER          
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
OPERATIONS OFFICER GAINES, CHAD CIV (703) 432-6239   378-6239
MANAGEMENT ANALYST DEMERS, MATHEW CIV (703) 432-6239   378-6239
OPERATIONS CHIEF GARNICA, DAVID GYSGT (703) 432-2206   378-2206
MANPOWER CHIEF WILLIAMS, TYARA SGT (703) 432-2206   378-2206
G-1 CIVILIAN MANPOWER          
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
LEAD CIVILIAN MANPOWER JOSLIN, SCOT CIV (703) 432-2625   378-2625
CIVILIAN MANPOWER ANALYST SCHUTTER, JAMES F CIV (703) 432-2184   378-2184
CIVILIAN MANPOWER ANALYST DAYMUDE, TINA D. CIV (703) 432-2235   378-2235
CIVILIAN MANPOWER ANALYST WOODRING, BROOKE L. CIV (703) 432-2235   378-2235
BILLET  NAME  RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-3 LISTON, MARK COL (703) 432-2196 (571) 289-2996 378-2196
DEPUTY G-3 HALE, TIM CIV (703) 432-2197 (703) 638-5637 378-2197
G-3 CHIEF ERICKSON, DONALD MGYSGT (703) 432-2035   378-2035
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT WORMLEY, NAKIA CIV (703) 784-9062   378-9062
G-3 CURRENT OPERATIONS SECTION          
BILLET  NAME  RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SECTION HEAD OVERTON, JAROD MAJ (703) 432-4673   378-4673
DEPUTY SECTION HEAD HUPP, CARL CIV (703) 432-2367   378-2367
ACOPSO LOPEZ, HERIBERTO MAJ (703) 432-2574   378-2574
G-3 FUTURE OPERATIONS SECTION          
BILLET  NAME  RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SECTION HEAD/LCE PORTFOLIO MANAGER GREGSON, NICHOLAS LTCOL (703) 432-2213   378-2213
DEPUTY SECTION HEAD/LCE POI ANALYST JAY, CHRISTOPHER CIV (703) 432-2215   378-2215
GCE PORTFOLIO MANAGER Chappell, Joe Maj (703) 432-2368   378-2368
GCE PLANNER SANCHEZ, NOE MSGT (703) 432-2367   378-2367
ACE PORTFOLIO MANAGER STEEL, AIDAN "HIJACK" CAPT (703) 432-9062   378-9062
ACE POI ANALYST SMITH, JASON CIV (703) 432-1565   378-1565
LCE PORTFOLIO MANAGER PORTER, AUSTIN MAJ (703) 432-2216    
LCE POI ANALYST MEIER, MARK CIV (703) 432-2368   378-2368
CE PORTFOLIO MANAGER LOPEZ, HERIBERTO MAJ (703) 432-2574   378-2574
CE POI ANALYST COX, FITIMA CIV (703) 432-1543   378-1543
G-3 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT SECTION          
BILLET  NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SECTION HEAD DUGAN, "SWUD" ROBERT LTCOL (703) 432-2202   378-2202
DEPUTY SECTION HEAD EVERTSON, ADRIENNE CIV (703) 432-2210   378-2210
OPS RESEARCH ANALYST BEST, ASHLEY DR. (540) 589-0760    
OFFICER PRODUCTION MANAGER BOOKHOUT, KYLE MAJ (703) 432-2204   378-2204
OFFICER PRODUCTION ANALYST CAMACHO, MICHAEL CIV (703) 432-2200   378-2200
ENLISTED PRODUCTION MANAGER GALINSKI, JONATHAN MAJ (703) 432-6327   378-6327
PRODUCTION ANALYST- AVIATION MAINTENANCE BREITMAIER, TODD  MSGT (703) 432-6327   378-6327
PRODUCTION ANALYST- AVIATION AVIONICS MANGOLD, JEFFREY MSGT (703) 432-2199   378-2199
PRODUCTION ANALYST- AVIATION CREW CHIEF FERGUSON, DANIEL SSGT (703) 432-2199   378-2199
ENLISTED PRODUCTION ANALYST VACANT        
NAPP/CTR LEHOCKY, GREGG CTR (703) 432-2205   378-2205
NAPP/CTR HILL, TYLER CTR (703) 432-2205   378-2205
G-3 ITRO          
BILLET  NAME  RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SECTION HEAD RAMPEY, WILLIAM "BILL" CIV (703) 784-4077   378-4077
DEPUTY SECTION HEAD SMITH, CHRISTOPHER CIV (703) 432-1737   378-4077
G-3/5 PLANS          
BILLET  NAME  RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SECTION HEAD QUINN, TYLER LTCOL (703) 432-2020   378-2020
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-4 SANCHEZ, DESIREE MAJ (703) 432-2022 571-289-1122 378-2022
SUPPLY OFFICER/DEPUTY G-4 HERNANDEZ, JARED C.  CAPT (703) 432-2239   378-2239
G-4 CHIEF KILZER, JOSHUA A. MSGT (703) 784-1169   378-1169
AMMO OFFICER WILLARD, JACOB B. CWO2 (703) 784-3226   378-0479
AMMO CHIEF IRAHETA, HENRY L. GYSGT (703) 432-2680   378-2238
MATERIEL READINESS OFFICER VACANT CAPT (703) 784-0550   378-0550
ORDNANCE OFFICER OVERS, JONATHAN D. CWO4 (703) 784-0550   378-0550
GRND ORDNANCE WPNS CHIEF  SANCHEZ, ABRAHAM C. MSGT (703) 784-1169   378-1169
SUPPLY CHIEF CARPIO, DIEGO A. GYSGT (703) 784-3715   378-3226
SUPPLY NCO WATKINS, DEVYN W. CPL (703) 432-2248   378-2245
SUPPLY CLERK COLLADO-RODRIGUEZ, BRANDON CPL (703) 432-2245   378-2248
SUPPLY CLERK BARILA, EHREEM T. CPL (703) 432-2243   378-2243
SUPPLY CLERK VACANT   (703) 432-2025   378-2025
SUPPLY CLERK VACANT   (703) 432-2025   378-2025
FACILITIES OPERATIONS SPECIALIST SNOW, MICHEAL CIV (703) 432-2985   378-2985
FACILITIES CHIEF JENNINGS, TREVOR M. GYSGT (703) 432-2985   378-2985
UUAM/CERTIFYING OFFICIAL ALEXANDER, WESLEY D. CIV (703) 784-3034   378-3034
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-5 LAFLEUR, AMY CIV (703) 432-2598 (540) 842-1392 378-2598
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-6 MASINI, JOSEPH C. MAJ (703) 784-5797 760-978-5952 378-5797
G-6 CHIEF SUTTON, BRADLEY SSGT (703) 784-5794   378-5794
G-6 HQ SUPPORT VAZQUEZ, RAMIRO  SGT (703) 784-5778   378-5778
G-6 ENTERPRISE SERVICES MANAGEMENT GARCIA, MARSHA CIV (703) 432-5789   378-5789
G-6 OPS ASS MACKEWICH, MATT CIV (703) 432-5795   378-5795
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-7 DEVRIES, CHRISTOPHER MAJ 253 223 6012 NA TBD
MCCFLD DEPUTY DIRECTOR          
MCCFLD ACADEMICS DIRECTOR MCGEE, ROBERT CIV (760) 567-6458 N/A (703) 784-5754
MCCFLD LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATOR WINFIELD, MICHELE CIV (703) 784-6999   378-6999
G-8          
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-8 FINANCIAL MANAGER ESHOO, RICHARD CIV (703) 432-2019   378-2019
DEPUTY COMPTROLLER STATON, WHITNEY  CAPT (703) 432-0769   378-2238
BUDGET OFFICER BROWN, AUTUMN "CELESTE" CIV (703) 432-2052   378-2052
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST KNOX, WALTER "DAN" CIV (703) 432-2035   378-2237
PROGRAM ANALYST NARAINE, BOBBY CIV (703) 432-2021   378-2021
ACCOUNTING OFFICER DOMINGUEZ, JOSE CIV (703) 432-2355   378-2355
ACCOUNTING CHIEF REYES, BRYAN D. SSGT (703) 432-2258   378-2258
ACCOUNTING CLERK STEHLE, GABRIEL CPL (703) 432-2035   378-2035
ACCOUNTING CLERK ESCOBAR, MICHAEL LCPL (703) 432-2356   378-2356
ACCOUNTING CLERK DOMINGUEZGONZALEZ, EDWARD PFC (703) 432-2257   378-2257
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
AC/S G-8 FINANCIAL MANAGER ESHOO, RICHARD CIV (703) 432-2019   378-2019
DEPUTY COMPTROLLER STATON, WHITNEY  CAPT (703) 432-0769   378-2238
BUDGET OFFICER BROWN, AUTUMN "CELESTE" CIV (703) 432-2052   378-2052
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST KNOX, WALTER "DAN" CIV (703) 432-2035   378-2237
PROGRAM ANALYST NARAINE, BOBBY CIV (703) 432-2021   378-2021
ACCOUNTING OFFICER DOMINGUEZ, JOSE CIV (703) 432-2355   378-2355
ACCOUNTING CHIEF REYES, BRYAN D. SSGT (703) 432-2258   378-2258
ACCOUNTING CLERK STEHLE, GABRIEL CPL (703) 432-2035   378-2035
ACCOUNTING CLERK ESCOBAR, MICHAEL LCPL (703) 432-2356   378-2356
ACCOUNTING CLERK DOMINGUEZGONZALEZ, EDWARD PFC (703) 432-2257   378-2257
BILLET  NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY ADVISOR BELL, SHANELL L. GYSGT (703) 432-2472 (240) 299-2284 378-2472
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
INSPECTOR GENERAL VACANT CIV (703) 784-3073 (703) 675-0673 278-3073
DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL BLAKE, RODNEY E CIV (703) 432-1628 (571) 289-1119 378-1628
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL BEAULIEU, FELICIA M CIV  (703) 432-1627 (571) 289-1123 378-1627
ADMIN/INSPECTION CHIEF VARGAS, YENIFER L SSGT (703) 432-2667 (540) 498-3113 378-2667
INSPECTIONS SECTION HEAD HASSELL, KURT R MAJ (703) 432-2668   378-2668
BILLET  NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
DIRECTOR JONES, MAURICE A CIV (703) 432-5248 (703) 732-0499 378-5248
DEPUTY WILLIAMS, BARBARA D CIV (703) 432-1376 (540) 840-5657 378-1376
SENIOR SAFETY SPECIALIST GLASS, CURTIS E CIV (703) 432-2227   378-2227
SENIOR SAFETY SPECIALIST DURAN, MICHAEL M CIV (703) 432-2228   378-2228
SENIOR SAFETY SPECIALIST VENTURA LEONARDO, EDWIN A CIV (703) 432-2222   378-2222
SENIOR SAFETY SPECIALIST DAVIS, JOHN  E CIV (703) 432-2396   378-2396
BILLET  NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SECURITY HEAD GRUNIGEN, JEFFREY CIV (703) 784-0094   278-0094
SECURITY DEPUTY SCOTT, VERONICA CIV (703) 432-2115   378-2115
PERSONNEL SECURITY SPECIALIST WRAY, EMILY CIV (703) 432-2302   378-2302
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
STAFF JUDGE ADVOCATE FARSAAD, ALEXANDER LTCOL (703) 784-5801 (540) 498-3111 278-5801
DEPUTY STAFF JUDGE ADVOCATE DAZA, DIRK MAJ (703) 432-0719 (571) 289-2997 378-0719
DEPUTY STAFF JUDGE ADVOCATE RICCARDI, JOSEPH T. CAPT (703) 432-2190 (571) 289-0722 378-2190
LEGAL ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER MAYGERS, ROBERT J. CIV (703) 784-0029   278-0029
LEGAL ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST RADER, MADISON L. CIV  (703) 432-2193   378-2193
LEGAL CHIEF SMITH, TAYVION SGT (703) 432-2194   378-2194
OFFICER MISCONDUCT NCO PROFFITT, SEAN CPL (703) 432-2208   378-2208
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SENIOR LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DEFOREST, JOHN CIV  (703) 784-1414    
BILLET NAME RANK COMM GOV. CELL  DSN
SEXUAL ASSAULT RESPONSE COORDINATOR LANDRITH, JAMES A CIV (703) 432-2249 (240) 435-0415 378-0772